Cart 0 items: $0.00

Close

Qty Item Description Price Total
  Subtotal $0.00

View Cart

 
RESTAURANT 02 4861 8701
CELLAR DOOR 02 4861 8722

Privacy Policy

Centennial Vineyards Pty Ltd (ABN 36 063 175 440) is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Centenial Vineyards Pty Ltd holds personal information for purposes related to the sale, distribution and promotion of wine and wine related products (including the organisation of promotional events). From time to time, Centennial Vineyards Pty Ltd discloses personal information to Australia Post to undertake deliveries. Individuals can obtain more information about the way Centennial Vineyards Pty Ltd manages the personal information it holds by contacting T: 02 4861 8722 or E: admin@centennial.net.au

Protecting your privacy is important to us and we hope the following statements will help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us on our site.

I. What kind of information do we collect from you when you visit our site?

When you visit centennial.net.au, our stats package from Google collects some basic information about your browser. Examples are things like what type of browser and operating system are you using; how long did you stay on our site; what pages did you look at. This helps us understand how visitors browse our site, so that we can make their shopping experience better.

We also collect personal information about you when you check out of our store such as your name, address, postal code, phone number, etc. We need this information to process payment and ship merchandise to you.

//ThirdPartyCookieTerms//

II. Sharing of personal information - we don't do it.

Under no circumstances will we share any personal information that we collect with any third parties or web sites. All the information you give us is completely private and used solely for order processing and shipping. If you give us permission to send you marketing emails then we use your email for that purpose, but never does that email get sold or distributed to any other web site or list.

III. Newsletter Opt-Out.

If you have chosen to opt into our newsletter or marketing emails and decide to opt out, we have a simple unsubscribe form that will let you get off our email list. Also, under the member area, you will find a simple form to unsubscribe.

IV. Consumer inquiries and privacy.

If you have any questions about your privacy, or want to make changes to your profile, or get off our marketing list, simply send us an email or use the form on Contact Us page.

V. Protecting your information.

Centennial Vineyards makes use of the latest industry standards Secure Socket Layers (SSL) to encrypt all data provided by you. We make every possible effort, given today's technology, to ensure your personal and credit card information is kept safe and private. We proudly use the Geotrust SSL Web Server certificate technology to assure maximum security for our customers.

If your browser supports the Secure Sockets Layer of web transmission, you will see a little padlock or key in the lower frame of your browser window. This symbol lets you know that your transactions are occurring in a secure environment.

We do not store your credit card number details. All credit card transactions are processed by a trusted and secure third party credit card processor Eway. You can learn more about Eway at their web site(www.eway.com.au).